Staff

Department of Anatomy

Name Designation Mobile No
Dr. Dnyaneshwar Assistant Professor 9036384274
Dr. Shobha Assistant Professor 9886740714
Dr. Manjunath Halagatti Assistant Professor 9742094893
Dr. Basangouda Patil Tutor 9743494171
Mr. Sudhakar Babu Chelli Tutor 09052360646
Dr. Chandragandhi Bai Tutor 9739521899
Dr. Manjunath Byalahunasi Tutor 9986575465

Department of Physiology

Name Designation Mobile No
Dr. Vijayanath Professor 9448491305
Dr. Prashanth Narayan Dixit Associate Professor 8884031245
Dr. Christina Associate Professor 9986901502
Dr.Prakash S B Assistant Professor 9900815960
Dr. Sangeeta Tuppad Assistant Professor 9448022459
Dr. Lakshmi R Kalbandkeri Tutor 9980001686
Mr. Lingaraj Hallikeri Tutor 8792428288
Mr. Venkateswarlu Tutor 08978312263
Dr. Irfana Anjum B Tutor 9844301910

Department of Biochemistry

Name Designation Mobile No
Dr. Maharudra Shekannavar Associate Professor 9481863581
Dr. Rangaswamy R Associate Professor 9986060849
Dr. Jyoti Bannulmath Associate Professor 9964107054
Mr. Doddappa Tutor 9036644089
Mr. Rama Krishna Reddy Tutor 9705246818
Dr. Praveenkumar S Hiremath Tutor 9845339610
Dr. Veeranaik Tutor 9845507936

Department of Pathology

Name Designation Mobile No
Dr. Anirudha V kushtagi Associate Professor 9916911001
Dr. Vijayashree Neeravari Associate Professor 9886241910
Dr. Devendrachar K Tutor 9449981941

Department of Microbiology

Name Designation Mobile No
Dr. Sumathi S Associate Professor 9900681611
Dr. Laxmipathi Tutor 9986064095

Department of Pharmacology

Name Designation Mobile No
Dr. V Srinivasa Professor 7259908480
Dr. B K Subramanya Associate Professor 9886562508
Dr. Srivinayakumar Tutor 9972947455

Department of Forensic Medicine

Name Designation Mobile No
Dr. Ajaya Kumar S. Assistant Professor 9743081788
Dr. Basanth Kumar Patil. Tutor 8277498521

Department of Community Medicine

Name Designation Mobile No
Dr. Riyaz Ahamed S. Assistant Professor 9742158687
Dr. Mohammed Nizamuddin. G Tutor 8277498523

Department of Opthalmology

Name Designation Mobile No
Dr. Viswanath Amarayya Vastrad Senior Resident 9945663509

Department of General Medicine

Name Designation Mobile No
Dr. Umesh Associate Professor 9740881817
Dr. Sarala H Tippannavar Assistant Professor 9480899390
Dr. Mahendra S V Assistant Professor 9880433432
Dr. Mohammad Farooq J Junior Resident 9964501230
Dr. Krishna V Omkar Junior Resident 8792428288
Dr. Shankaragouda Y Hiregoudar Junior Resident 9448093046
Dr. Kariyamma Junior Resident 8277498566
Dr. Bharat Kumar Junior Resident 8105485851
Dr. Patil Mallikarjun Virupaxigouda Junior Resident 9448093046
Dr. A.V.Ballolli Junior Resident 9845710555
Dr. C. B. Angadi Junior Resident 9886263790

Department of General Surgery

Name Designation Mobile No
Dr. M Lakshminarayana Rao Assistant Professor -
Dr. Shivakumar Assistant Professor 9036379409
Dr. Ramalingeshwara Kantly Assistant Professor 9663282939
Dr. Pavankumar V Senior Resident 8088636723
Dr. Shrikant Channadasar Senior Resident 9164738996
Dr. Shashidar A Junior Resident 9902019776

Department of OBG

Name Designation Mobile No
Dr. Surekha S M Assistant Professor 7847002406
Dr. Seema B N Senior Resident 9448944631
Dr. Dhanalakshmi K R Senior Resident 9743334172
Dr. Mahaboob Bi Senior Resident -

Department of Paediatrics

Name Designation Mobile No
Dr. Mahesh Bhagawathi Associate Professor 9902004808
Dr. Vedavathy S. Assistant Professor 9620737375
Dr. Ajay M Bhachalapur Junior Resident 9880226242

Department of Anaesthsia

Name Designation Mobile No
Dr. B.S. Lokesh Assistant Professor 9449843173
Dr. Shrinivas T.R Assistant Professor 9886171038
Dr. Anuradha H Assistant Professor 8095106846
Dr. Prashantha P.G Senior Resident 9448218938
Dr. Siddaram Jamagond Senior Resident 8606321503

Department of Dentistry

Name Designation Mobile No
Dr. Saritha Maloth Assistant Professor 9886171038

Department of Orthopaedics

Name Designation Mobile No
Dr. Gururaj N.G Assistant Professor 8105821815
Dr. Prasadshankar Gowda Police Patil Senior Resident 9845282540
Dr. Virupakshireddy Tutor 9448434923
Dr. Nandyal Nagendra Kumar Tutor 8277498528
Mr. Vijaykumar K Tutor 9620041010
Dr. Shivakumar S Tutor 9036379409
Dr. Ramesh B H Tutor 9945369870
Dr. Raghavendra T. Tutor 8867080267